آسکوربیک اسید 

آسکوربیک اسید



چکیده: آسکوربیک اسید: آنتی اکسیدان، افزایش سنتز کلاژن، ضد لک
ascorbic acid
آسکوربیک اسید
INCI: 2-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 112894-37-8


INCI: 3-0-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 86404-04-8


INCI: 3-O-CETYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 88306-70-1


INCI: 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 86404-04-8


INCI: ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 50-81-7 / 62624-30-0
Vitamin C. Powerful antioxidant and nutrient, very beneficial to the skin. Plays an essential role in building collagen, the connective tissue that makes up 70 percent of our skin. Vitamin C is also a natural preservative, protecting both the oil and water phases of cosmetics. Ascorbic acid is a water-soluble form of vitamin C. (See alsoCalcium ascorbate.)



INCI: ASCORBIC ACID POLYPEPTIDE


INCI: ASCORBIC ACID/ORANGE/CITRUS LIMON/CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA POLYPEPTIDES


INCI: DIETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 277325-36-7


INCI: ENTEROCOCCUS FAECIUM/LACTOBACILLUS/SALIX PURPUREA BARK/LEAF/STEM/WOOD/ASCORBIC ACID/ GLUCONOLACTONE


INCI: ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CAS number: 86404-04-8


INCI: METHOXY PEG-113 ASCORBIC ACID


INCI: METHOXY PEG-7 ASCORBIC ACID


ویتامین C چیست؟

ویتامین C به شکل های مختلفی وجود دارد که رایج ترین آن آسکوربیک اسید است. اثر آنتی اکسیدانی ویتامین های سی بسیار معروف است. این ویتامین همچنین در مهار آنزیم تیروزیناز نقش داشته و به همین علت در محصولات روشن کننده نیز کاربرد دارد.
  این ویتامین به اشکال مختلف موجود می باشد. رایج ترین اشکال آن آسکوربیک اسید، آسکوربیل فسفات (به صورت نمک سدیم یا منیزیم) و سایر مشتقات ویتامین ث (مانند آسکوربیل پالمیتات، آسکوربیل گلوکوزید) است. این ویتامین دارای اثرات آنتی اکسیدان می باشد. ویتامین C با مهار آنزیم تیروزیناز (این آنزیم یکی از عوامل مؤثر در بیوسنتز رنگدانه های پوست از جمله ملانین می باشد) سبب روشن شدن رنگ پوست می گردد. این ویتامین دارای اثرات ضد التهاب نیز می باشد. ویتامین C با القای بیوسنتز کلاژن اثر ضد چروک نیز دارد.
مشاهده مطلب

ascorbic acid

• Ascorbic Acid 
ASCORBIC ACID — Vitamin C. Powerful antioxidant and nutrient, very beneficial to the skin. Plays an essential role in building collagen, the connective tissue that makes up 70 percent of our skin. Vitamin C is also a natural preservative, protecting both the oil and water phases of cosmetics. Ascorbic acid is a water-soluble form of vitamin C. (See also Calcium ascorbate.) (INCI dictionary)
ASCORBYL PALMATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE — An oil-soluble form of vitamin C. (See also Ascorbic acid.) (INCI dictionary)
Vitamin C – Ascorbic acid, Calcium ascorbate (INCI dictionary)
FERULIC ACID: Ferulic acid is an excellent antioxidant, neutralizing free radicals,thus preventing premature aging of the skin caused by free radical damage to elastin and collagen. Ferulic acid acts synergistically with other antioxidants, specifically vitamin C and E, to double their ability to protect the skin from UV radiation. (Interestingly, Ferulic Acid's antioxidant activity is actually boosted by exposure to UV light.) The addition of Ferulic Acid to solutions that contain l-ascorbic acid helps to stabilize 90% of the vitamin C (l-ascorbic acid) and 100% stability is conferred upon Vitamin E (tocopherol). Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
L-ASCORBIC ACID: It is the most effective form of Vitamin C and acts as a powerful antioxidant. L-Ascorbic Acid is the only form of Vitamin C that is easily absorbed by the skin and is a key element in any anti-aging skincare regimen. Skin is exposed to a variety of environmental insults on a daily basis. UVA/UVB radiation, smoke, air pollution and stress all contribute to the free radical/oxidation process that breaks down the collagen layer of your skin. During this oxidation process, environmental insults cause the skin to form free radicals (O1 molecules) that need to attach to other molecules to become stable (O2 molecules). These free radicals attach to the skin's collagen molecules. This contributes to the breakdown of this collagen layer. Skin starts to look old and loses its natural firmness and elasticity. L-Ascorbic Acid protects your skin from environmental damage and prevents the formation of free radicals. L-Ascorbic Acid is necessary for collagen production and helps to stimulate your skin to produce healthy collagen layers. Over time, the L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum will help to reduce hyperpigmentation, lighten brown spots and improve the texture and firmness of your skin for a younger-looking, more radiant appearance. The 12% concentration of L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum is formulated at a lower ph to ease absorption. It is suspended in a simple stabilizing solution to maintain the effectiveness of the Vitamin C over time. (cellularskinrx.com)

• آسکوربیک اسید

مطلب قبلی: پنتنول

مطلب بعدی: بیوتین

مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید