پروتئین فیبرونکتین در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی 

پروتئین فیبرونکتین در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی
مهندس شیمی - مترجم و پژوهشگر صنایع آرایشی بهداشتی



فیبرونکتین
فیبرونکتین یک گلیکوپروتئین Vشکل دوبخشی است که توسط سلولهای مختلفی سنتز و ترشح می شود. چندگانگی و تنوع مکان های اتصال بر روی فیبرنکتین آن را به یک پروتئین شبکه ای ایده آل تبدیل نموده است. نقش اصلی فیبرونکتین اتصال سلول به مواد برون سلولی است.
فیبرونکتین دنباله هایی دارد که به فیبرین، هپارین و کلاژن متصل می شود. فیبرونکتین به گیرنده های اینتگرین (integrin) موجود در سطح سلول های درگیر در فرآیندهای تکثیر، تمایز و ترمیم زخم نیز متصل می شود.
fibronectin

• Fibronectin 
PALMITOYL PENTAPEPTIDE 3: Clinically proven to regenerate the skin's upper layers by stimulating collagen production, thus thickening the epidermis. Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 is a synthetic protein that is a fragment of the C-terminal portion of collagen I (the most common type of the nineteen forms of collagen) combined with palmitic acid to make it more lipophillic, to improve its stability and to enhance its affinity towards human skin. One could look at Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 as a man-made precursor to collagen I. When this protein is added to cultured human fibroblasts it enhances the synthesis of collagen I, collagen III and fibronectin. In vitro, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 was found to stimulate collagen IV synthesis by 100-327% and to stimulate hyaluronic acidsynthesis by 267%. In vivo Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 was found to stimulate collagen synthesis by 30-117%. Image analysis determined the effect Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 had on wrinkled skin. The six-month results are listed below, though significant results were seen in two months. Results: Mean wrinkle depth -- Reduced 17% Surface area: deep wrinkles -- Reduced 68% Surface area: moderate wrinkles -- Reduced 51% Mean density of wrinkled area -- Reduced 47% Skin roughness -- Reduced 16% Main wrinkle volume -- Reduced 24%. These results show that Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 had a dramatic effect on reducing the quantity and depth of wrinkles. It also improved surface smoothness. (cellularskinrx.com)

• فیبرونکتین

مطلب قبلی: اسانس گیری

مطلب بعدی: کراتین

معادل انگلیسی اصطلاحات تخصصی این مطلب

1- گلی = Floral فلورال، بر پایه رایحه گل ها

hyrdosol, Herbal distillates, floral waters, hydrosols, hydrolates, herbal waters, and essential waters, are aqueous products of distillation. = هیدروسل، مقطره گیاهی، گلاب، هیدرولات ها، آب اسانسی، محصول آبی تقطیر
2- تنوع = Versatility
formulation versatility = تنوع فرمولاسیون
تنوع
formulation versatility = تنوع فرمولاسیون
3- ترشح می شود = Excrete ترشح می شود، تخلیه می شود
4- ترمیم زخم = Wound Repair
disinfecting and wound repair = ضد عفونی کننده و ترمیم کننده زخم 


تلفظ disinfecting and wound repair ↓

مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید