آنتی سپتیک = antiseptic 

آنتی سپتیک = antiseptic

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه آنتی سپتیک، Antiseptic می باشد.

آنتی سپتیک چیست؟


آنتی سپتیک = Antiseptic
antiseptic = آنتی سپتیک، ضدعفونی کننده 

ALCOHOL DENAT. (38B, LAVENDER) — Natural Grain Alco- hol. Powerful antiseptic, naturally obtained through the fermenting of carbohydrates in grains. Especially denatured alcohol 38b is rendered undrinkable by the addition of an essential oil. The federal government allows for several different types of essential oils to be used as denaturants under the SDA 38b classification; however, the preferred additive for the natural cosmetic industry is lavender. (Many cosmetic formulations contain isopropyl alcohol, a petrochemical that is much cheaper to use and very harsh and drying to the skin.) (INCI dictionary)
ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT — Burdock. Antiseptic and antibacterial used topically to calm certain skin conditions. Its oil extract smoothes and revitalizes the hair and tones and soothes the scalp. An excellent ingredient in conditioners, anti-frizz hair care products and styling aids for coarse, curly, hard-to-handle hair. (INCI dictionary)
BUCHU LEAF — Antiseptic and anti-inflammator y helps dissolve excess oil and soothes and purifies the complexion. An excellent ingredient in preparations for acne-prone skin and blemishes. (INCI dictionary)
CEDRUS ATLANTICA — Atlas Cedar. Aromatic essential oil known for its antiseptic and calming proper ties on the skin and its warm, woody scent. Its use as a natural fragrance dates back to an- cient Egypt. (INCI dictionary)
CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA — Ho Wood Oil. Essential oil, of- ten used as a fragrance. Also known as white camphor. CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA BARK OIL — Camphor Oil. Tonic and freshener used in small amounts in lotions and creams for its cooling and soothing effects. Has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS TANGERINA — Tangerine Oil. An antiseptic and tonic, often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM — Cardamom Oil. Antioxidant and antiseptic. One of the oldest essential oils known, its use dates back to ancient Egypt. (INCI dictionary)
EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS — Eucalyptus Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Used in cleansers, massage formulations and bath soaks for its cooling, soothing effect on the skin. Herbalists recommend a few drops of the oil in a hot bath to open up blocked sinuses and help clear a stuffy nose. (INCI dictionary)
EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLATA — Clovebud Oil. Fragrant oil of- ten used in aromatherapy. Has antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS FLOWER OIL — Clove Oil. Soothing agent and antiseptic. Herbalists often recommend this fragrant herb for sensitive teeth and gums. (INCI dictionary)
INDIGOFERA TINCTORIA — Indigofera. A safe, natural plant color (deep blue to purple). Has antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
IODIDES — Compounds containing iodine, naturally occurring in plants that grow in the sea. Applied topically, they are excellent antiseptics. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA — Lavender, English Lavender. Essential oil obtained from lavender flowers. Added to skin and hair care preparations for its soothing and antiseptic proper ties and pleasant fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER WATER — Lavender Water. A byproduct of the distillation of lavender flowers, this hy- drosol or floral water is a natural hydrating and soothing agent. An anti-irritant and antiseptic, it is an excellent ingredient in facial cleans- ers, toners and lotions for sensitive skin. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA HYBRIDA — Lavadin. Hybrid obtained from crossing lavender and aspic. Its essential oil has antiseptic and soothing properties. (INCI dictionary)
LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM — Manuka Oil. Analgesic, anti- fungal and antibacterial. Used by New Zealand’s Maori people for its medicinal proper ties, this herbal oil has five times the antiseptic proper ties of tea tree oil and has a pleasant, honey-like fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
LITSEA CUBEBA FRUIT OIL — An antiseptic and astringent, often (INCI dictionary)
MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA — Tea Tree Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic and germicidal proper ties, similar to eucalyptus oil. Due to its strong odor, it must be used in small amounts in cosmetics, but makes an excellent addition to dandruff shampoos and therapeutic masks and moisturizers. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA ARVENSIS — Cornmint Oil. Essential oil with similar proper ties to peppermint oil. Often used in soaps for its antiseptic effect and pleasant fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA CITRATA — Bergamot Mint. Mild antiseptic and tonic, with proper ties similar to peppermint and spearmint. Sometimes used as a fragrance for its floral, citrusy scent. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA PIPERITA — Peppermint Oil. Excellent antiseptic fre- quently used in shampoos and rinses for its toning effect on the scalp, and in bath oils for its warming/cooling proper ties on sore muscles. A natural anti-inflammator y, very soothing to the skin and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
MINT — Any of a variety of aromatic plants (genus Mentha) used as a natural antiseptic and freshener. See Mentha piperita (Pepper- mint), Mentha viridis (Spearmint) and others. (INCI dictionary)
MYROXYLON BALSAMUM — Balsam. Antiseptic and antibacterial widely used in topical preparations for its healing proper ties, and in hair tonics and antidandruff products. Sometimes also used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
PIMENTA OFFICINALIS FRUIT POWDER — Allspice. The ground dried berries of an evergreen indigenous to the West In- dies, often used as a flavoring agent or fragrance. An antiseptic and astringent, it is an effective scalp tonic in hair care products. (INCI dictionary)
PINUS SYLVESTRIS EXTRACT — Pine Needle Extract. The ex- tract of pine-tree leaves, often blended with witch hazel, red vine and other herbals for its tonic, antiseptic and stimulating effect on the skin. Combined with hops, rosemar y and horsetail, it makes an excellent addition to celltherapy moisturizers. (INCI dictionary)
STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT — Benzoin Gum, Benzoin Bark. Natural antiseptic and astringent with antioxidant and preser vative proper ties. Promotes healthy skin and scalp. A tincture is used in dentistr y to treat inflammation of gums. (INCI dictionary)
TAGETES MINUTA — Tagetes Oil. An essential oil with antiseptic (INCI dictionary)
THYMUS VULGARIS — Thyme. Antiseptic and tonic. Contributes an herbal note to the scent of cosmetic products. (INCI dictionary)
Peroxide: Peroxide is otherwise known as hydrogen peroxide and is used in many ways in everyday life as a bleaching agent, disinfectant, oxidizer and antiseptic, but it's extensively used in hair color services as a developer or activator. Its primary role is to open the cuticle layer and allow tints or bleach into the cortex so they can then deposit or remove color by breaking disulfide bonds within the hair, releasing sulfur (hence the smell). When peroxide is mixed with hair bleach, the peroxide continues to de-colorize color pigments; but when mixed with tints, its role is to bond the new color molecule inside the hair. (thehairstyler.com)
natural antiseptic = آنتی سپتیک طبیعی

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
MINT — Any of a variety of aromatic plants (genus Mentha) used as a natural antiseptic and freshener. See Mentha piperita (Pepper- mint), Mentha viridis (Spearmint) and others. (INCI dictionary)
STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT — Benzoin Gum, Benzoin Bark. Natural antiseptic and astringent with antioxidant and preser vative proper ties. Promotes healthy skin and scalp. A tincture is used in dentistr y to treat inflammation of gums. (INCI dictionary)

آنتی سپتیک طبیعی = Natural Antiseptic
natural antiseptic = آنتی سپتیک طبیعی

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
MINT — Any of a variety of aromatic plants (genus Mentha) used as a natural antiseptic and freshener. See Mentha piperita (Pepper- mint), Mentha viridis (Spearmint) and others. (INCI dictionary)
STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT — Benzoin Gum, Benzoin Bark. Natural antiseptic and astringent with antioxidant and preser vative proper ties. Promotes healthy skin and scalp. A tincture is used in dentistr y to treat inflammation of gums. (INCI dictionary)


تلفظ natural antiseptic ↓


تلفظ they are very antiseptic ↓


واژه «آنتی سپتیک» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

آنتی سپتیک چیست؟

ضدعفونی کننده یا آنتی سپتیک محصولیست که برای جلوگیری از عفونت روی بافت زنده مالیده می شود. البته علاوه بر بافت زنده، به محصولاتی که برای ضدعفونی کردن اجسام استفاده می شود نیز آنتی سپتیک می گویند. باید بین ضدعفونی کننده و نگهدارنده تفاوت قائل شد.
مشاهده مطلب

اکتیو آرایشی بهداشتی روغن چای سبز

روغن چای سبز استرالیایی به علت برخورداری از خاصیت آنتی سپتیکی در صنایع آرایشی بهداشتی کاربرد دارد.
 دوره برداشت سالیانه محصول از ماه دسامبر تا ماه مه است؛ چراکه غلظت روغن در برگهای گیاه در این دوره به بالاترین میزان خود می رسد. این روغن حاوی ماده آلی مختلف است. مهمترین ترکیب آلی موجود در روغن درخت چای ، ترکیبی به نام «ترپینن--اُل» است. روغن درخت چای به لطف برخورداری از این ماده، قدرت آنتی سپتیکی فوق العاده ای دارد. اثر آنتی سپتیکی «ترپینن-4-اُل» بیش از برابر قدرت فنل (ترکیبی که در گذشته به عنوان ماده آنتی سپتیک مورد استفاده قرار می گرفت) است. Terpinen-4-ol
 1,8 Cineol برای پی بردن به اثربخشی فوق العاده این روغن، مطالعات گسترده ای توسط موسسات و آزمایشگاه های خصوصی و رسمی در کشور استرالیا انجام شده است. از روغن درخت چای به عنوان قارچ کش و باکتری کش در فارماکوپه های BP ، USP و DAC یاد شده است. به علت توانایی این روغن در از بین بردن میکروارگانیسمهایی چون استافیلوکوکوس اورئوس ، سودوموناس آئروژینوزا ، پروتئوس ولگاریس ، ای کولای ، کاندیدا آلبیکانز ، آسپرژیلوس نایجر و ... از این روغن به عنوان آنتی سپتیک در زمینه دارویی استفاده می شود. در زمینه آرایشی، به علت اثر آن در محفوظ نگاه داشتن خواص درمانی و همچنین توانایی بالای آن در جذب سریع به داخل پوست مورد استفاده قرار می گیرد. هیچ واکنشی که تولید مواد سم زا نماید در اثر مالیدن روغن درخت چای روی پوست گزارش نشده است. بنابراین روغن درخت چای یک محصول چند کاره، قابل استفاده هم در صنایع دارویی و هم در صنایع آرایشی می باشد.
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «آنتی سپتیک» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


ALCOHOL DENAT. (38B, LAVENDER) — Natural Grain Alco- hol. Powerful antiseptic, naturally obtained through the fermenting of carbohydrates in grains. Especially denatured alcohol 38b is rendered undrinkable by the addition of an essential oil. The federal government allows for several different types of essential oils to be used as denaturants under the SDA 38b classification; however, the preferred additive for the natural cosmetic industry is lavender. (Many cosmetic formulations contain isopropyl alcohol, a petrochemical that is much cheaper to use and very harsh and drying to the skin.) (INCI dictionary)
ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT — Burdock. Antiseptic and antibacterial used topically to calm certain skin conditions. Its oil extract smoothes and revitalizes the hair and tones and soothes the scalp. An excellent ingredient in conditioners, anti-frizz hair care products and styling aids for coarse, curly, hard-to-handle hair. (INCI dictionary)
BUCHU LEAF — Antiseptic and anti-inflammator y helps dissolve excess oil and soothes and purifies the complexion. An excellent ingredient in preparations for acne-prone skin and blemishes. (INCI dictionary)
CEDRUS ATLANTICA — Atlas Cedar. Aromatic essential oil known for its antiseptic and calming proper ties on the skin and its warm, woody scent. Its use as a natural fragrance dates back to an- cient Egypt. (INCI dictionary)
CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA — Ho Wood Oil. Essential oil, of- ten used as a fragrance. Also known as white camphor. CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA BARK OIL — Camphor Oil. Tonic and freshener used in small amounts in lotions and creams for its cooling and soothing effects. Has anti-inflammatory and antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS TANGERINA — Tangerine Oil. An antiseptic and tonic, often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
ELETTARIA CARDAMOMUM — Cardamom Oil. Antioxidant and antiseptic. One of the oldest essential oils known, its use dates back to ancient Egypt. (INCI dictionary)
EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS — Eucalyptus Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Used in cleansers, massage formulations and bath soaks for its cooling, soothing effect on the skin. Herbalists recommend a few drops of the oil in a hot bath to open up blocked sinuses and help clear a stuffy nose. (INCI dictionary)
EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLATA — Clovebud Oil. Fragrant oil of- ten used in aromatherapy. Has antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS FLOWER OIL — Clove Oil. Soothing agent and antiseptic. Herbalists often recommend this fragrant herb for sensitive teeth and gums. (INCI dictionary)
INDIGOFERA TINCTORIA — Indigofera. A safe, natural plant color (deep blue to purple). Has antiseptic proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
IODIDES — Compounds containing iodine, naturally occurring in plants that grow in the sea. Applied topically, they are excellent antiseptics. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA — Lavender, English Lavender. Essential oil obtained from lavender flowers. Added to skin and hair care preparations for its soothing and antiseptic proper ties and pleasant fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA FLOWER WATER — Lavender Water. A byproduct of the distillation of lavender flowers, this hy- drosol or floral water is a natural hydrating and soothing agent. An anti-irritant and antiseptic, it is an excellent ingredient in facial cleans- ers, toners and lotions for sensitive skin. (INCI dictionary)
LAVANDULA HYBRIDA — Lavadin. Hybrid obtained from crossing lavender and aspic. Its essential oil has antiseptic and soothing properties. (INCI dictionary)
LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM — Manuka Oil. Analgesic, anti- fungal and antibacterial. Used by New Zealand’s Maori people for its medicinal proper ties, this herbal oil has five times the antiseptic proper ties of tea tree oil and has a pleasant, honey-like fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
LITSEA CUBEBA FRUIT OIL — An antiseptic and astringent, often (INCI dictionary)
MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA — Tea Tree Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic and germicidal proper ties, similar to eucalyptus oil. Due to its strong odor, it must be used in small amounts in cosmetics, but makes an excellent addition to dandruff shampoos and therapeutic masks and moisturizers. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA ARVENSIS — Cornmint Oil. Essential oil with similar proper ties to peppermint oil. Often used in soaps for its antiseptic effect and pleasant fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA CITRATA — Bergamot Mint. Mild antiseptic and tonic, with proper ties similar to peppermint and spearmint. Sometimes used as a fragrance for its floral, citrusy scent. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA PIPERITA — Peppermint Oil. Excellent antiseptic fre- quently used in shampoos and rinses for its toning effect on the scalp, and in bath oils for its warming/cooling proper ties on sore muscles. A natural anti-inflammator y, very soothing to the skin and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
MINT — Any of a variety of aromatic plants (genus Mentha) used as a natural antiseptic and freshener. See Mentha piperita (Pepper- mint), Mentha viridis (Spearmint) and others. (INCI dictionary)
MYROXYLON BALSAMUM — Balsam. Antiseptic and antibacterial widely used in topical preparations for its healing proper ties, and in hair tonics and antidandruff products. Sometimes also used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
PIMENTA OFFICINALIS FRUIT POWDER — Allspice. The ground dried berries of an evergreen indigenous to the West In- dies, often used as a flavoring agent or fragrance. An antiseptic and astringent, it is an effective scalp tonic in hair care products. (INCI dictionary)
PINUS SYLVESTRIS EXTRACT — Pine Needle Extract. The ex- tract of pine-tree leaves, often blended with witch hazel, red vine and other herbals for its tonic, antiseptic and stimulating effect on the skin. Combined with hops, rosemar y and horsetail, it makes an excellent addition to celltherapy moisturizers. (INCI dictionary)
STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT — Benzoin Gum, Benzoin Bark. Natural antiseptic and astringent with antioxidant and preser vative proper ties. Promotes healthy skin and scalp. A tincture is used in dentistr y to treat inflammation of gums. (INCI dictionary)
TAGETES MINUTA — Tagetes Oil. An essential oil with antiseptic (INCI dictionary)
THYMUS VULGARIS — Thyme. Antiseptic and tonic. Contributes an herbal note to the scent of cosmetic products. (INCI dictionary)
Peroxide: Peroxide is otherwise known as hydrogen peroxide and is used in many ways in everyday life as a bleaching agent, disinfectant, oxidizer and antiseptic, but it's extensively used in hair color services as a developer or activator. Its primary role is to open the cuticle layer and allow tints or bleach into the cortex so they can then deposit or remove color by breaking disulfide bonds within the hair, releasing sulfur (hence the smell). When peroxide is mixed with hair bleach, the peroxide continues to de-colorize color pigments; but when mixed with tints, its role is to bond the new color molecule inside the hair. (thehairstyler.com)

CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
MINT — Any of a variety of aromatic plants (genus Mentha) used as a natural antiseptic and freshener. See Mentha piperita (Pepper- mint), Mentha viridis (Spearmint) and others. (INCI dictionary)
STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT — Benzoin Gum, Benzoin Bark. Natural antiseptic and astringent with antioxidant and preser vative proper ties. Promotes healthy skin and scalp. A tincture is used in dentistr y to treat inflammation of gums. (INCI dictionary)


pharma152
 اسطوخودوس به علت درصد بالای اسانس دارای خاصیت بادشکن و آنتی سپتیک می باشد.
منبع: فارماکوپه گیاهی ایران، چاپ اول اسفند 81


مطلب قبلی: ضدعرق

مطلب بعدی: آفرودیت

مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید