سیتروس = Citrus مرکبات  

سیتروس = Citrus مرکبات

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه سیتروس، Citrus می باشد.

سیتروس چیست؟


سیتروس = Citrus
citron, citrus medica = بالنگ، ترنج، بادرنگ، اترج کبیر

Grapefruit, Citrus paradisi macfardane = گریپ فروت، توسرخ

Citrus = سیتروس، مرکبات

CITRIC ACID — Extract from citrus fruits used as a natural pH adjuster in cosmetics.Added to shampoos, it acts as a chelating agent, binding to chlorine and iron (from hard water) and removing them from the hair. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM — Neroli Oil. Oil distilled from the blos- soms of the bitter orange tree. Its antibacterial and balancing prop- er ties make it a good addition to skin care products. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS — Sweet Orange Oil, Peel. Essential oil expressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS BERGAMIA — Bergamot Oil. Essential oil from the peel of the fruit, an analgesic and tonic, sometimes used as a fragrance. Only bergapten-free oil should be used. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS GRANDIS — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its astrin- gent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fragrance. CITRUS GRANDIS EXTRACT — Grapefruit Extract. Shown tohave antifungal, antimicrobial and antiviral proper ties. Combined with antioxidant vitamins, it makes an effective plant-based preservative. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL TERPENES — A concentrated form of lemon oil, used as a natural fragrance. (See also Citrus medica limonum.) (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM — Lemon Oil/Lemon Peel Oil. Essential oil with antioxidant and antibacterial proper ties, often used in cosmetics as a skin freshener and for its cool, pleasant fragrance. CITRUS NOBILIS — Mandarin Peel Extract. Natural anti-inflammatory known to improve skin and scalp circulation. Has a slight bleaching effect on the skin, helping fade freckles and other skin imperfections. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS PARADISI — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its as- tringent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fra- grance. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS RETICULATA OIL — Mandarin, Red Mandarin. Anti- septic and astringent. Often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS — Orange Pith Juice.The plant liquid squeezed from the pith and peel of oranges after they have been juiced. High in vitamin C and pectinic acid, it helps smooth the cuticle of the hair to lock in nutrients and enhance shine. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS OIL — Sweet Orange Oil. Essential oil ex- pressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS TANGERINA — Tangerine Oil. An antiseptic and tonic, often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA CITRATA — Bergamot Mint. Mild antiseptic and tonic, with proper ties similar to peppermint and spearmint. Sometimes used as a fragrance for its floral, citrusy scent. (INCI dictionary)
PECTIN — Obtained from the cell walls of plants, the peel of citrus and the crushed pulp of apples. Used in hair care products, it helps smooth the cuticle to lock in nutrients and enhance shine. PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS — Geranium Oil. Essential oil with astringent and tonic proper ties, an excellent normalizer foroily skin. Sometimes used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
Beet Root Extract – Beta vulgaris Benzoin – Styrax benzoin Bergamot Mint – Mentha citrata Bergamot Oil – Citrus bergamia Bilberry Fruit – Vaccinium myr tillus (INCI dictionary)
Citrus Extract, Grapefruit Extract – Citrus grandis (INCI dictionary)
Grape Seed – Vitis vinifera Grapefruit Extract – Citrus grandis Grapefruit Oil – Citrus paradisi (INCI dictionary)
Lavender, English Lavender – Lavandula angustifolia Lavender Water – Lavandula angustifolia flower water Lemon Oil, Lemon Peel Oil – Citrus medica limonum Lemongrass – Cymbopogon citrates (INCI dictionary)
Lime Oil – Citrus aurantifolia (INCI dictionary)
Mandarin, Red Mandarin – Citrus reticulata Mandarin Peel Extract – Citrus nobilis Mango Butter – Mangifera indica (INCI dictionary)
Neroli – Citrus aurantium (INCI dictionary)
Orange Blossom Oil, Neroli – Citrus aurantium (INCI dictionary)
Orange Pith Juice – Citrus sinensis Oregano Oil – Origanum vulgare PABA – Padimate O (INCI dictionary)
Sweet Orange Oil, Peel – Citrus aurantium dulcis (INCI dictionary)
Tangerine – Citrus tangerina (INCI dictionary)
Bergamot: The essential oil from the rind of the Citrus aurantium, an inedible fruit that looks like a small orange. Bergamot lends a sparkling citrus-y freshness to perfumes, and Le Labo Bergamote 22 highlights this ubiquitous top note. (Also see orange blossom, neroli and petit grain, which are all from the same tree.) (intothegloss.com)
Chypre: The French word for the Greek island of Cyprus. Its classic accord features a citrus top note, such as bergamot, contrasting with a mossy base of, most importantly, oakmoss. The International Fragrance Association (IFRA) is considering banning or severely limiting the use of oakmoss and tree mosses in scents due to their alleged allergenic properties, which has perfume lovers up in arms. Christian Dior Diorella is a chypre. (intothegloss.com)
Neroli: The essential oil from steam-distilling the orange flowers from the Seville Orange or Citrus aurantiam. It has a sharper, more citrus scent than orange blossom, which comes from the same flowers. Petit grain is the essential oil extracted from this same plant’s leaves and twigs, producing a woody-herbaceous scent used often in men’s fragrances. L’Artisan’s Seville À L’Aube features orange blossom. Tom Ford’s Neroli Portofino showcases the steam-distilled orange flower essence, and Comme des Garçons Energy C Grapefruit has petit grain. (intothegloss.com)
Top note: The molecularly lightest note in a perfume formula, like citrusy bergamot and mandarin. They’re the first notes you smell in a composition. (intothegloss.com)
CITRUS: Odors from citrus fruits such as orange, lemon, lime, mandarin and bergamot which give fresh, fruity top notes used especially in eau fraiche, classical and men’s colognes. (fragrance.org)
EXPRESSION: Raw material is squeezed or compressed and the oils are collected. Of all raw materials, only the fragrant oils from the peels of fruits in the citrus family are extracted in this manner. (fragrance.org)
FOUGÈRE: The French word for “fern.” Fougère fragrances depend on aromatic chemicals to produce the fern-like notes that combine well with lavender, citrus and coumarin in fragrances for men. (fragrance.org)
FRESH: An invigorating, outdoor or nature-inspired type fragrance with green, citrus notes. (fragrance.org)
FRUITY: The impression of full, ripe, edible fruit odors (excluding citrus) within the fragrance theme. (fragrance.org)
Zea Mays (Corn) Germ Oil (Huile De Germes De Maïs), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil (Citron), Limonene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (Romarin), Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil (Sauge), Cupressus Sempervirens Oil (Cyprès), Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaput Oil(Cajeput), Fragrance / Parfum, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Geraniol, Coumarin. (Phytopolleine ingredients)
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Peg-33 Castor Oil (Dérivé D'huile De Ricin), Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil (Sauge), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil (Citron), Rosmarinus Officinalis ( Rosemary) Leaf Oil (Romarin), Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (Baie De Genièvre), Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (Dérivé D'acides Aminés De Blé), Vinegar / Acetum, Propylene Glycol, Citral, Limonene, Phenoxyethanol*, Parabens (Butyl, Ethyl)*, Methylisothiazolinone*, Methylchloroisothiazolinone*, Polysorbate 20, Beta-Carotene. (Huile d ales ingredients)
bergamote, Citrus bergamia, the bergamot orange is a fragrant fruit the size of an orange, with a yellow color similar to a lemon. = برگاموت، گونه ای از مرکبات، پرتقال برگاموت، میوه ای خوشبو به اندازه پرتقال معمولی اما با رنگ زرد مشابه لیمو است.

hesperidin methyl chalcone, bioflavinoid found in the peel, pulp, and membranes of citrus fruit, such as grapefruits, lemons, and oranges. Hesperidin methyl chalcone has antioxidant properties, which help it to combat the inflammation and cell damage caused by free radicals. = هسپریدین متیل چالکون ماده بیوفلاونوئیدی که در پوست و گوشت مرکباتی مثل گریپ فروت، لیمو و پرتقال وجود دارد. نقش آنتی اکسیدان داشته و التهاب را کاهش می دهد و در کرم های دور چشم کاربرد دارد.


واژه «سیتروس» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

ترکیبات تشکیل دهنده و مواد سازنده اسانس ها

اسانس های روغنی از ملکولها و ترکیبات آروماتیک تشکیل شده اند.
 ترپینولن (terpinolene) میرسن منوترپن غیرحلقوی با فرمول بسته CH می باشد. میرسن مایعی است روغنی، زردرنگ با بویی مطبوع و غیرقابل حل در آب، محلول در الکل، کلروفرم، اتر، اسیداستیک با درجه سمیت پایین که بوی شیرین و مطبوع آن مشخص کننده جنس سیتروس هاست.
مشاهده مطلب

اسانس روغنی در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی

اسانس های روغنی، اسانس هایی هستند که قوامی شبیه روغن دارند و مثل روغن روی آب می ایستند. به همین علت نام اسانس های روغنی را روی آن ها گذاشته اند.
 میرسن منوترپن غیرحلقوی با فرمول بسته C10H16 به شکل زیر می باشد. ***شکل*** میرسن مایعی است روغنی، زردرنگ با بویی مطبوع و غیرقابل حل در آب، محلول در الکل، کلروفرم، اتر، اسیداستیک با درجه سمیت پایین که بوی شیرین و مطبوع آن مشخص کننده جنس سیتروس هاست.
مشاهده مطلب

اسیدهای میوه ای چه ربطی به میوه دارند

اسیدهای میوه ای نام دیگریست که به اسیدهای آلفا هیدروکسی اطلاق می شود. گلایکولیک اسید که از نیشکر به دست می آید، رایجترین، پرمصرف ترین و پرنفوذ ترین اسید میوه ای می باشد. لاکتیک، مالیک، تارتاریک و سیتریک اسید که از شیر، سیب، انگور و مرکبات به دست می آیند، از دیگر انواع اسیدهای میوه ای می باشند. | در مقاله اسیدهای میوه ای چه ربطی به میوه دارند از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
سیتریک اسید مشتق از مرکبات
مشاهده مطلب

تولید محصولات معطر گیاهی

روش های جداسازی محصولات معطر گیاهان بر اساس مكانیزم جداسازی تقسیم بندی می شوند. | در مقاله تولید محصولات معطر گیاهی از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
 روش های جداسازی محصولات معطره گیاهان بر اساس مکانیسم جداسازی آن که می تواند فراریت یا حلالیت باشد به دو دسته تقطیر و استخراج تقسیم بندی نمود. علاوه براین دو روش روشی موسوم به فشردن نیز جهت جداسازی اسانس مرکبات استفاده می گردد. در این روش اجزاء معطر غیر قابل حل در آب (آبگریز) که عمدتاً نقطه جوش بالاتری از آب دارند جداسازی می گردند! روشهای گوناگونی برای جداسازی اسانس روغنی از گیاه همگی تحت عنوان تقطیر به کار می رود. تقطیر(distillation) انتخاب روش مناسب به ماهیت محصول و میزان بازده قابل انتظار بستگی دارد این روشها عبارتند از: استخراج (extraction) از آنجا که روش تقطیر به دلیل معایبی که در کنار مزایای عدیده اش دارد در مورداسانس برخی گیاهان روش مناسبی نمی باشد، لذا در این موارد از روش عصاره گیری یا استخراج استفاده می گردد. بطور کلی حلالهایی را که در استخراج به کار می روند می توان به دو دسته فرار و غیر فرار (چرب) تقسیم بندی نمود. فشردن (Expression) اسانس مرکبات معمولا با استفاده از روش فشردن جداسازی می شود.
مشاهده مطلب

اسانس گیری با روش فشردن

فشردن یکی از روش های اسانس گیری از گیاهان است. اسانس روغنی مرکبات که به حرارت حساس است، با روش فشردن استخراج می شود. | در مقاله اسانس گیری با روش فشردن از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
 این روش برای استخراج اسانس روغنی پوست مرکبات استفاده می شود. اسانس روغنی مرکبات نسبت به حرارت بسیار ناپایدار و حساس هستند به همین علت برای تولید آنها روش فشردن مناسب است.
مشاهده مطلب

چگونه عطر بزنیم؟

درست عطر زدن به نظر من جرء نزاکت و آداب اجتماعی یک فرد است. برخی افراد وقتی از جایی رد می شوند تا چند دقیقه فضا را از بوی خودشان پر می کنند. اشتباه رایجی که بسیاری از افراد در عطر زدن انجام می دهند، استفاده از عطر روی لباس است. عطر را به جای لباس روی پوست بزنید، نقاط نبض دار پوست مثل مچ دست و یا زانوها ترجیح داده می شوند. در انتخاب عطر به سن و سال و موقعیت اجتماعی خود توجه کنید. در محافل دوستانه از عطرهای سرد و ترش و برای مجالس رسمی از عطرهای گرم و سنگین استفاده کنید. | در مقاله چگونه عطر بزنیم؟ از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
عطر ترش به عطری می گویند که طعم مرکبات را به خاطر بیاورد. عطرهای ترش القاکننده حس طراوت و شادمانی اند. عطرهای سرد و ترش باعث آرامش روحی و رفع خستگی نیز می شوند. شاید به همین علت در باشگاه های ورزشی، هوای داخل باشگاه را با رایحه های سرد و ترش مطبوع می کنند.
مشاهده مطلب

برند عطریات و لوازم آرایشی ژیوانشی

برند فرانسوی عطریات محصولات میکاپ، مد و پوشاک | در مقاله برند عطریات و لوازم آرایشی ژیوانشی از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
در مقایسه با ژیوانشی جنتلمن، در ژیوانشی جنتلمن اُنلی روایح چوبی جنگلی تقویت شده و از روایح آروماتیک و مرکبات کاسته شده است. همچنین از ترکیبات خاص برای ایجاد ویژگی های خاص در این عطر استفاده شده است. برای دستیابی به زیبایی امروزی: ماندارین سبز، فلفل صورتی، جوز و برگ غان برای افزایش جذابیت خاص یک مرد احساساتی: اینسنس برای بوجود آوردن ویژگی مردانه: پاچولی (نعناع هندی)، وتیور (خس خس)، چوب سدر تگزاس
مشاهده مطلب

برند آرایشی بهداشتی استل روسیه

برند استل روسیه که در حال انجام مقدمات اولیه برای ورود به بازار ایران است. انواع محصولات تخصصی آرایش مو به ویژه رنگ مو در خانواده این سری از محصولات وجود دارند. | در مقاله برند آرایشی بهداشتی استل روسیه از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
اوتیوم فلو برای موهای بلند و خیلی بلند خانواده محصولات اوتیوم فلو حاوی ترکیبات خاصی به نام Flow Revival می باشد که به شکلی بی نظیر از موهای بلند و چندساله مراقبت می کند. تعادل خیره کننده مواد فعال با تغذیه مو در سرتاسر طول ساقه و رطوبت رسانی آن، ساختار مو را تقویت کرده، کشسانی مو را افزایش داده و موجب درخشندگی حداکثری مو می گردد. به لطف برخورداری از سیستم Flow Revival ، موهای بلند شما جذابتر و سرزنده تر به نظر می رسند. رایحه بی نظیر به کار رفته در این محصولات از خانواده مرکبات رسیده و آبدار بوده و چنین ذهنیتی را تداعی می کند: فقط تو می توانی اسرار زیبایی را فاش کنی! شامپوی مغذی و انرژی زای اوتیوم فلو • 250 ml • Art. ОТ.87 بالم رطوبت رسان و مغذی اسپای اوتیوم فلو • 200 ml • Art. ОТ.88 اسپری صاف کننده و درخشان کننده اوتیوم فلو • 100 ml • Art. ОТ.89 ماسک قوی اوتیوم فلو برای موهای بلند • 100 ml • Art. ОТ.89
اوتیوم دیاموند برای دستیابی به موهایی صاف و درخشان با تأثیری فراتر از الماس، سری محصولات اوتیوم دیاموند، گردنبندی گرانبها و با ارزش از جنس الماس است. کمپلکس الماس و آینه Diamond & Mirror (D&M) نامیست که به ترکیبات فعال این گروه از محصولات اطلاق می شود. این ترکیبات قادرند به شکلی عمقی به داخل ساختار مو نفوذ نموده و مو را شاداب و درخشان نمایند. درخشش خیره کننده، لطافت ابریشم، استحکام و کشسانی مو نتیجه استفاده از محصولات دیاموند اوتیوم می باشد. رایحه این سری از محصولات از مرکبات رسیده که دارای شیرینی و طراوت بی نظیر است، می باشد. طراحان این رایحه، منبع الهام خود را شیشه های بلوری و حباب های برخواسته از آن در اثر افشاندن شامپاین توصیف کرده اند.
مشاهده مطلب

برند آرایشی بهداشتی سریتا

| در مقاله برند آرایشی بهداشتی سریتا از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
آپیژنین ترکیب فلاونوئیدی برگرفته از مرکبات است.
مشاهده مطلب

برند آرایشی بهداشتی بایواسکرین ارگانیک

بایواسکرین ارگانیک شامل 11 فرآورده مراقبت از پوست است که در همگی آن ها عصاره برگ گیاه جینکو بیلوبا استفاده شده است. بایواسکرین یک برند فرانسوی می باشد. | در مقاله برند آرایشی بهداشتی بایواسکرین ارگانیک از واژه مرکبات استفاده شده است.
Spring Mask ماسک ماساژ بدن بافت روغنی این ماسک ژل مانند، لغزندگی مناسبی برای یک ماساژ فرح بخش روی پوست ایجاد می کند. استفاده از این محصول پوستهای تیره، خشک و خسته را درخشان، نرم و آرام می نماید. رایحه شیرین مرکبات به آرامش شما کمک می کند
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «سیتروس» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


CITRIC ACID — Extract from citrus fruits used as a natural pH adjuster in cosmetics.Added to shampoos, it acts as a chelating agent, binding to chlorine and iron (from hard water) and removing them from the hair. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA — Lime Oil. Essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. A natural antiseptic and tonic, often used as a scent. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM — Neroli Oil. Oil distilled from the blos- soms of the bitter orange tree. Its antibacterial and balancing prop- er ties make it a good addition to skin care products. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS — Sweet Orange Oil, Peel. Essential oil expressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS BERGAMIA — Bergamot Oil. Essential oil from the peel of the fruit, an analgesic and tonic, sometimes used as a fragrance. Only bergapten-free oil should be used. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS GRANDIS — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its astrin- gent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fragrance. CITRUS GRANDIS EXTRACT — Grapefruit Extract. Shown tohave antifungal, antimicrobial and antiviral proper ties. Combined with antioxidant vitamins, it makes an effective plant-based preservative. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS LIMON PEEL OIL TERPENES — A concentrated form of lemon oil, used as a natural fragrance. (See also Citrus medica limonum.) (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM — Lemon Oil/Lemon Peel Oil. Essential oil with antioxidant and antibacterial proper ties, often used in cosmetics as a skin freshener and for its cool, pleasant fragrance. CITRUS NOBILIS — Mandarin Peel Extract. Natural anti-inflammatory known to improve skin and scalp circulation. Has a slight bleaching effect on the skin, helping fade freckles and other skin imperfections. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS PARADISI — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its as- tringent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fra- grance. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS RETICULATA OIL — Mandarin, Red Mandarin. Anti- septic and astringent. Often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS — Orange Pith Juice.The plant liquid squeezed from the pith and peel of oranges after they have been juiced. High in vitamin C and pectinic acid, it helps smooth the cuticle of the hair to lock in nutrients and enhance shine. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS OIL — Sweet Orange Oil. Essential oil ex- pressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS TANGERINA — Tangerine Oil. An antiseptic and tonic, often used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MENTHA CITRATA — Bergamot Mint. Mild antiseptic and tonic, with proper ties similar to peppermint and spearmint. Sometimes used as a fragrance for its floral, citrusy scent. (INCI dictionary)
PECTIN — Obtained from the cell walls of plants, the peel of citrus and the crushed pulp of apples. Used in hair care products, it helps smooth the cuticle to lock in nutrients and enhance shine. PELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS — Geranium Oil. Essential oil with astringent and tonic proper ties, an excellent normalizer foroily skin. Sometimes used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
Beet Root Extract – Beta vulgaris Benzoin – Styrax benzoin Bergamot Mint – Mentha citrata Bergamot Oil – Citrus bergamia Bilberry Fruit – Vaccinium myr tillus (INCI dictionary)
Citrus Extract, Grapefruit Extract – Citrus grandis (INCI dictionary)
Grape Seed – Vitis vinifera Grapefruit Extract – Citrus grandis Grapefruit Oil – Citrus paradisi (INCI dictionary)
Lavender, English Lavender – Lavandula angustifolia Lavender Water – Lavandula angustifolia flower water Lemon Oil, Lemon Peel Oil – Citrus medica limonum Lemongrass – Cymbopogon citrates (INCI dictionary)
Lime Oil – Citrus aurantifolia (INCI dictionary)
Mandarin, Red Mandarin – Citrus reticulata Mandarin Peel Extract – Citrus nobilis Mango Butter – Mangifera indica (INCI dictionary)
Neroli – Citrus aurantium (INCI dictionary)
Orange Blossom Oil, Neroli – Citrus aurantium (INCI dictionary)
Orange Pith Juice – Citrus sinensis Oregano Oil – Origanum vulgare PABA – Padimate O (INCI dictionary)
Sweet Orange Oil, Peel – Citrus aurantium dulcis (INCI dictionary)
Tangerine – Citrus tangerina (INCI dictionary)
Bergamot: The essential oil from the rind of the Citrus aurantium, an inedible fruit that looks like a small orange. Bergamot lends a sparkling citrus-y freshness to perfumes, and Le Labo Bergamote 22 highlights this ubiquitous top note. (Also see orange blossom, neroli and petit grain, which are all from the same tree.) (intothegloss.com)
Chypre: The French word for the Greek island of Cyprus. Its classic accord features a citrus top note, such as bergamot, contrasting with a mossy base of, most importantly, oakmoss. The International Fragrance Association (IFRA) is considering banning or severely limiting the use of oakmoss and tree mosses in scents due to their alleged allergenic properties, which has perfume lovers up in arms. Christian Dior Diorella is a chypre. (intothegloss.com)
Neroli: The essential oil from steam-distilling the orange flowers from the Seville Orange or Citrus aurantiam. It has a sharper, more citrus scent than orange blossom, which comes from the same flowers. Petit grain is the essential oil extracted from this same plant’s leaves and twigs, producing a woody-herbaceous scent used often in men’s fragrances. L’Artisan’s Seville À L’Aube features orange blossom. Tom Ford’s Neroli Portofino showcases the steam-distilled orange flower essence, and Comme des Garçons Energy C Grapefruit has petit grain. (intothegloss.com)
Top note: The molecularly lightest note in a perfume formula, like citrusy bergamot and mandarin. They’re the first notes you smell in a composition. (intothegloss.com)
CITRUS: Odors from citrus fruits such as orange, lemon, lime, mandarin and bergamot which give fresh, fruity top notes used especially in eau fraiche, classical and men’s colognes. (fragrance.org)
EXPRESSION: Raw material is squeezed or compressed and the oils are collected. Of all raw materials, only the fragrant oils from the peels of fruits in the citrus family are extracted in this manner. (fragrance.org)
FOUGÈRE: The French word for “fern.” Fougère fragrances depend on aromatic chemicals to produce the fern-like notes that combine well with lavender, citrus and coumarin in fragrances for men. (fragrance.org)
FRESH: An invigorating, outdoor or nature-inspired type fragrance with green, citrus notes. (fragrance.org)
FRUITY: The impression of full, ripe, edible fruit odors (excluding citrus) within the fragrance theme. (fragrance.org)
Zea Mays (Corn) Germ Oil (Huile De Germes De Maïs), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil (Citron), Limonene, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (Romarin), Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil (Sauge), Cupressus Sempervirens Oil (Cyprès), Melaleuca Leucadendron Cajaput Oil(Cajeput), Fragrance / Parfum, Linalool, Citral, Eugenol, Geraniol, Coumarin. (Phytopolleine ingredients)
Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Peg-33 Castor Oil (Dérivé D'huile De Ricin), Sodium Lauroyl Oat Amino Acids, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil (Sauge), Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil (Citron), Rosmarinus Officinalis ( Rosemary) Leaf Oil (Romarin), Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil (Baie De Genièvre), Palmitoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (Dérivé D'acides Aminés De Blé), Vinegar / Acetum, Propylene Glycol, Citral, Limonene, Phenoxyethanol*, Parabens (Butyl, Ethyl)*, Methylisothiazolinone*, Methylchloroisothiazolinone*, Polysorbate 20, Beta-Carotene. (Huile d ales ingredients)

English: mr. wipes concentrated dishwashing liquid is equally eƒffective for washing the dishes in cold and hot water. its powerful content easily removes all types of the dirt and stains while providing energy, water and time saving. biodegradable formula is environmentally friendly and does not contain phosphates, dye, chlorine bleach, strong acids and alkalies. corn, coconut and palm oils and glycerin included into the formula, protect and smoothen the skin of your hands. pleasant citrus smell leaves a fresh odor to your dishes at the same time preventing bad smell formation in the dishwashing sponges, clothes and the wash basins.
ترجمه به فارسی: مایع ظرفشویی تغلیظ شده Mr. Wipes به شکل یکنواخت و مؤثر، ظرف ها را با آب سرد و گرم می شوید. با برخورداری از ترکیبات قوی، همه نوع چرک و لکه را زدوده و موجب صرفه جویی در مصرف آب و انرژی می گردد. فرمولاسیون این محصول، سازگار با محیط زیست و زیست تخریب پذیر بوده و فاقد فسفات ها، مواد رنگی، سفیدکننده های کلردار، اسیدهای قوی و مواد قلیایی قوی می باشد. برای محافظت و نرمی پوست دست، حاوی روغن های ذرت، نارگیل، پالم و همچنین حاوی گلیسیرین می باشد. رایحه مرکبات، بوی مطبوعی به ظرف ها داده و از ایجاد بوی بد در اثر تماس با اسفنج، پارچه و سینک ظرفشویی جلوگیری می کند.

 

مطلب قبلی: بادرنگ

مطلب بعدی: کلاسیک


scent marketing
مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید