ماده نگهدارنده = preservative 

ماده نگهدارنده = preservative

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه ماده نگهدارنده، Preservative می باشد.

ماده نگهدارنده چیست؟


ماده نگهدارنده = Preservative
preservative = نگهدارنده

ANTIOXIDANTS — Substances that counter the destructive effects of free radicals in the body, which are a major cause of disease and aging. Antioxidants protect tissue against cellular damage by stabilizing free oxygen molecules. Often used in natural preservative systems to prevent oxidation of fats and oils. Some natural antioxidants are vitamins A, C and E, alpha lipoic acid and green tea. (INCI dictionary)
ASCORBIC ACID — Vitamin C. Powerful antioxidant and nutrient, very beneficial to the skin. Plays an essential role in building collagen, the connective tissue that makes up 70 percent of our skin. Vitamin C is also a natural preservative, protecting both the oil and water phases of cosmetics. Ascorbic acid is a water-soluble form of vitamin C. (See also Calcium ascorbate.) (INCI dictionary)
AUBREY’S PRESERVATIVE — Natural preservative blend composed of grapefruit extract and antioxidant-rich vitamins A, C and E. This preservative extends the life of products by no less than one year and sometimes as much as three years, depending on the product. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS GRANDIS — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its astrin- gent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fragrance. CITRUS GRANDIS EXTRACT — Grapefruit Extract. Shown tohave antifungal, antimicrobial and antiviral proper ties. Combined with antioxidant vitamins, it makes an effective plant-based preservative. (INCI dictionary)
DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT — Carrot Oil. The seeds of carrots yield an essential oil rich in beta carotene, orange or red compounds that are precursors to vitamin A and occur naturally in plants. Also high in vitamin E, carrot oil promotes skin cell regeneration and stimulates the production of sebum in dry scalp and skin. Its high antioxidant content makes it an excellent natural preservative in cosmetic formulations. (INCI dictionary)
DEHYDROACETIC ACID — An organic compound used in cos- metic preparations for its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. A natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
POTASSIUM SORBATE — The potassium salt of sorbic acid, a natural compound isolated from the oil of the rowan or mountain ash berry. A mild preservative used in foods, herbal supplements and cosmetics for its anti-microbial and anti-fungal proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
SODIUM BENZOATE — A salt of benzoic acid, found naturally in cranberries, apples, plums and other fruits, and in cinnamon and ripe clove. Used in foods and cosmetic products as a mild preservative for its anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties. (INCI dictionary)
TRITICUM VULGARE — Wheat Germ Oil. Extracted from the embryo of the wheat kernel. An anti-inflammatory and skin nourish- er that also acts as a natural preservative because of its high vitamin E content. (INCI dictionary)
VITAMINS A, C AND E — Their combined action, blended with grapefruit extract, makes an excellent natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
Lactic Acid: Typically derived from plants such as beets. When animal-derived, found in blood and muscle tissue. Also in sour milk, beer, sauerkraut, pickles, and other food products made by bacterial fermentation. Used in skin fresheners, as a preservative, in the formation of plasticizers, etc. Alternatives: plant milk sugars, synthetics. (peta.org)
preservative free peptide = پپتیدهای عاری از نگهدارنده

preservatives derived from petrochemicals = نگهدارنده های مشتق شده از محصولات پتروشیمی

preservative free = بدون نگهدارنده


تلفظ preservative ↓


تلفظ preservative2 ↓


واژه «ماده نگهدارنده» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

شامپو چیست؟ | تحقیق در مورد شامپو

برخلاف تصویر رایج که شامپو را یک محصول شوینده می دانند، شامپو جزء دسته بندی محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی قرار می گیرد.
 سورفکتانتهای شامپو در شامپو دو نوع سورفکتانت وجود دارد. سورفکتانت اولیه و ثانویه. سورفکتانت اولیه بیشترین مقدار را در شامپو داشته و مسئول اصلی ایجاد کف و پاک کنندگی است. سورفکتانت های ثانویه مجموعه ای دو یا چندتایی هستند که برای کم نمودن اثر خشن سورفکتانت اولیه یا ایجاد لطافت و تغییر در ماهیت کف به کار می روند. مواد تقویت کننده کف نیز سورفکتانت ثانویه تلقی می شوند. مواد کاندیشن کننده یا مواد حالت دهنده مواد کاندیشن کننده یا مواد حالت دهنده می توانند دارای بار الکتریکی مثبت باشند (یعنی ماهیت کاتیونی داشته باشند) مثال: پلی کواترنیوم 10 مواد کاندیشن کننده یا مواد حالت دهنده می توانند بدون بار مثبت باشند و یا دارای خاصیت پوشانندگی و با ایجاد لایه روی تارهای مو عمل نمایند. مثال: سیلیکون ها و دایمتیکون ها مواد مؤثره یا اکتیوهای شامپو مواد اکتیو می توانند برای هدف هایی خاص در فرمول شامپو استفاده شوند. مواد ضدشوره، مواد ضد ریزش، ضد خارش، ضد موخوره از انواع مواد مؤثره یا اکتیوهای شامپو هستند. انواع عصاره ها، پپتیدها و ویتامین ها جزء این دسته قرار می گیرند. مواد اصلاح کننده شامپو گاهی اوقات فرمول شامپو به دلیل بو یا رنگ نامطلوب نیازمند تغییر است. همچنین گاهی نیاز است اسیدیته و یا ویسکوزیته شامپو اصلاح شود. به همین منظور موادی مثل اسانس ها، رنگ ها، مواد صدفی کننده، اسید سیتریک، اسید لاکتیک و نمک به فرمولاسیون شامپو اضافه می شوند. این مواد را اصلاح کننده یا اصلاح گر می نامند. مواد محافظ یا نگهدارنده هر محصولی آرایشی بهداشتی که حاوی آب است، نیازمند بکارگیری ماده نگهدارنده می باشد. مواد نگهدارنده برای محافظت از شامپو در برابر رشد انواع باکتری، قارچ و مخمر استفاده می شوند. پارابن ها و متیل کلرو ایزو تیازولینون از جمله مواد نگهدارنده رایج مورد استفاده در شامپوها هستند. ویتامینه کردن شامپو به چه معناست؟ برخلاف آنچه تصور می شود، ساقه مو قابلیت جذب مواد تقویت کننده مو و ویتامین ها را ندارد، زیرا تنها منبع تغذیه رسان برای مو، سیستم گردش خون ناحیه پوست سر است که ویتامین ها و سایر مواد مغذی مو را از طریق عروق خونی به ریشه مو می رساند. بنابراین اضافه کردن هر نوع ماده مغذی تحت عنوان ویتامین ها به شامپوها، جذب ساقه مو نمی شود و برای تغذیه مو و تقویت آن باید ویتامین ها و مواد مغذی به صورت خوراکی استفاده شود.
مشاهده مطلب

آنتی سپتیک چیست؟

ضدعفونی کننده یا آنتی سپتیک محصولیست که برای جلوگیری از عفونت روی بافت زنده مالیده می شود. البته علاوه بر بافت زنده، به محصولاتی که برای ضدعفونی کردن اجسام استفاده می شود نیز آنتی سپتیک می گویند. باید بین ضدعفونی کننده و نگهدارنده تفاوت قائل شد.
 ماده ضدعفونی کننده (آنتی سپتیک) با ماده نگهدارنده (پرزرواتیو) تفاوت دارد. زیرا از ماده ضدعفونی کننده انتظار می رود که بتواند فعالانه در برابر میکروارگانیسم های روی پوست، پوست سر یا دهان عمل کند. در حالی که کار مواد نگهدارنده حفظ شرایط مطلوب محصول در زمان نگهداری در قفسه و هنگام مصرف است.
مشاهده مطلب

معرفی گروه های محصولی آرایشی بهداشتی: رازشب

کرم موی مرطوب کننده راز شب فیتو سکرت دو نویی را می توانید شب ها روی مو بزنید و بخوابید. فایل اطلاعات فنی این محصول توسط احسان حسنانی تدوین شده است.
 Chlorphenesin: ماده نگهدارنده ضدقارچ و ضد باکتری
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «ماده نگهدارنده» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


ANTIOXIDANTS — Substances that counter the destructive effects of free radicals in the body, which are a major cause of disease and aging. Antioxidants protect tissue against cellular damage by stabilizing free oxygen molecules. Often used in natural preservative systems to prevent oxidation of fats and oils. Some natural antioxidants are vitamins A, C and E, alpha lipoic acid and green tea. (INCI dictionary)
ASCORBIC ACID — Vitamin C. Powerful antioxidant and nutrient, very beneficial to the skin. Plays an essential role in building collagen, the connective tissue that makes up 70 percent of our skin. Vitamin C is also a natural preservative, protecting both the oil and water phases of cosmetics. Ascorbic acid is a water-soluble form of vitamin C. (See also Calcium ascorbate.) (INCI dictionary)
AUBREY’S PRESERVATIVE — Natural preservative blend composed of grapefruit extract and antioxidant-rich vitamins A, C and E. This preservative extends the life of products by no less than one year and sometimes as much as three years, depending on the product. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS GRANDIS — Grapefruit Oil. An essential oil extracted from the peel of the fruit. Used in creams and lotions for its astrin- gent and skin-freshening proper ties. Sometimes used as a fragrance. CITRUS GRANDIS EXTRACT — Grapefruit Extract. Shown tohave antifungal, antimicrobial and antiviral proper ties. Combined with antioxidant vitamins, it makes an effective plant-based preservative. (INCI dictionary)
DAUCUS CAROTA SATIVA ROOT EXTRACT — Carrot Oil. The seeds of carrots yield an essential oil rich in beta carotene, orange or red compounds that are precursors to vitamin A and occur naturally in plants. Also high in vitamin E, carrot oil promotes skin cell regeneration and stimulates the production of sebum in dry scalp and skin. Its high antioxidant content makes it an excellent natural preservative in cosmetic formulations. (INCI dictionary)
DEHYDROACETIC ACID — An organic compound used in cos- metic preparations for its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. A natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
POTASSIUM SORBATE — The potassium salt of sorbic acid, a natural compound isolated from the oil of the rowan or mountain ash berry. A mild preservative used in foods, herbal supplements and cosmetics for its anti-microbial and anti-fungal proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
SODIUM BENZOATE — A salt of benzoic acid, found naturally in cranberries, apples, plums and other fruits, and in cinnamon and ripe clove. Used in foods and cosmetic products as a mild preservative for its anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties. (INCI dictionary)
TRITICUM VULGARE — Wheat Germ Oil. Extracted from the embryo of the wheat kernel. An anti-inflammatory and skin nourish- er that also acts as a natural preservative because of its high vitamin E content. (INCI dictionary)
VITAMINS A, C AND E — Their combined action, blended with grapefruit extract, makes an excellent natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
Lactic Acid: Typically derived from plants such as beets. When animal-derived, found in blood and muscle tissue. Also in sour milk, beer, sauerkraut, pickles, and other food products made by bacterial fermentation. Used in skin fresheners, as a preservative, in the formation of plasticizers, etc. Alternatives: plant milk sugars, synthetics. (peta.org)

 

مطلب قبلی: پیری زودهنگام

مطلب بعدی: پنکیک

کسب و کار خود را در دایرکتوری آرایشی بهداشتی معرفی کنید
ثبت نام در دایرکتوری آرایشی بهداشتی


مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید