هم افزایی = synergy  

هم افزایی = synergy

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
احسان حُسنانی مدرس مراقبت از پوست
برای دریافت آموزش های رایگان، کلمه هدایا را با واتسپ به شماره 09017562749 بفرستید.
برای اطلاع از سرفصلهای پکیج آموزشی مراقبت از پوست و مو، کلمه پکیج را با واتسپ به شماره 09101971690 بفرستید.

شماره های درج شده فقط برای دریافت آموزش های رایگان و اطلاع در مورد پکیج های آموزشی و وبینارها است.
در حال حاضر فرصت پاسخگویی به سوالات وجود ندارد.




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه هم افزایی، Synergy می باشد.

هم افزایی چیست؟


هم افزایی = Synergy
synergy = هم افزایی، تقویت متقابل

HYDROSOLS — Floral Waters. Hydrosols are byproducts of the steam distillation of plant materials. While essential oils are concentrated forms of plant essences, hydrosols are highly diluted, made up of variable ratios of plant materials to water. To protect consumers, standards are being developed to determine an acceptable ratio. Quality hydrosols are beneficial to skin and hair, but do not offer all the synergy of natural, unprocessed plant liquids (e.g., aloe vera and orange pith juice). (INCI dictionary)
FERULIC ACID: Ferulic acid is an excellent antioxidant, neutralizing free radicals,thus preventing premature aging of the skin caused by free radical damage to elastin and collagen. Ferulic acid acts synergistically with other antioxidants, specifically vitamin C and E, to double their ability to protect the skin from UV radiation. (Interestingly, Ferulic Acid's antioxidant activity is actually boosted by exposure to UV light.) The addition of Ferulic Acid to solutions that contain l-ascorbic acid helps to stabilize 90% of the vitamin C (l-ascorbic acid) and 100% stability is conferred upon Vitamin E (tocopherol). Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
NIACINAMIDE: Also known as vitamin B3 and nicotinic acid, niacinamide is a potent cell-communicating ingredient that offers multiple benefits for aging skin. It stops the skin cells that produce pigment from transferring that pigment to surface skin cells, thereby minimizing unwanted dark spots. It is also an effective moisturizer helping the skin produce more ceramides and fatty acids, which are crucial components of your skin barrier. As that barrier is strengthened, skin is better able to keep moisture in and irritants out. Redness and inflammation are visibly reduced. Used in Firming Densifier Active Treatment Moisturizer and F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
PANTOTHENIC ACID: A form of vitamin B5, volumizes, hydrates and repairs surface skin cells upon application. Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol (better known as alpha-tocopherol or Vitamin E) is a powerful oil-soluble antioxidant. It protects skin from free radical damage caused by UV radiation. Additionally, it is an excellent moisturizer. It is used regularly to promote wound healing and to treat severe sunburn. Vitamin E reduces the inflammation and swelling associated with sunburn thus sparing the exposed skin any further internal damage which leads to premature aging. Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum, Intensive Eye Therapy Creme, and CSRx Lip Remodeling Treatment. (cellularskinrx.com)


واژه «هم افزایی» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

آنتی اکسیدان در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی

آنتی اکسیدان همانطور که از نامش پیداست، از اکسیداسیون جلوگیری می کند. اکسیداسیون در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی زیان آور بوده و می تواند سبب فساد محصول شود. آنتی اکسیدان ها با محدودکردن تشکیل رادیکال های آزاد با اکسایش مقابله می کنند.
•  ترکیبات واکنش آن بدون رنگ و بدون بو باشد. سمی نبودن، سازگار بودن با اجزای تشکیل دهنده محصول و ظروف بسته بندی از نیازمندی های آشکار و ضروری یک ماده آنتی اکسیدان هستند. معرفی برخی ترکیبات آنتی اکسیدان توکوفرول ها: این مواد طبیعی بسیار گران قیمت هستند. بنابراین بکارگیری آن ها در غلظت های بالاتر به نحوی که بتواند مؤثرتر باشد، عملا انجام نمی شود. موادی مانند سیتریک اسید و لسیتین، اثر هم افزایی روی این ترکیبات دارند.
 هیدروکسی آنیسول بوتیل دار شده: استفاده از BHA در ترکیب با استرهای گالات اثر هم افزایی دارد. این ماده، به ندرت به تنهایی استفاده می شود.
مشاهده مطلب

بیماری های پوست و مو: هایپرپیگمنتاسیون / هیپرپیگمانتاسیون

پیگمانتاسیون می تواند هایپر یا هایپو باشد. هایپرپیگمنتاسیون یا هایپرپیگمنتیشن یکی از عوارض پوستی است که در اثر تجمع غیریکنواخت رنگدانه های ملانین در پوست اتفاق می افتد. این عارضه شایع اما بی ضرر است. از 40 سالگی به بعد از هر 3 خانم یک نفر دچار لکه های پیری می شود و از 50 سال به بالا بیش از 90 درصد خانم ها به هایپرپیگمنتیشن مبتلا می شوند. برای از بین بردن کک و مک، لکه های پیری و هایپرپیگمنتاسیون از لیزر می توان استفاده نمود.
 فقط برای کک و مک حاوی 4 نوع ضد لک با اثر هم افزایی حاوی ویتامین C
مشاهده مطلب

فیلترهای فرابنفش در محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی

فیلترهای فرابنفش ترکیباتی هستند که در محصولات ضدآفتاب استفاده می شوند و از پوست در برابر پرتوهای زیانبار آفتاب محافظت می کنند. فیلترهای فرابنفش به دو دسته فیزیکی و شیمیایی تقسیم بندی می شوند.
 زینک اکساید در مقایسه به تیتانیم دی اکساید، جذب بهتری برای طول موج های محدوده UVA دارد، ولی کارایی آن خیلی بالا نیست. به علت تأثیر تخریبی نور (photocatalytic) بر این مواد، روی آن ها را با موادی مانند دایمتیکون یا سیلیکا روکش می دهند تا کارایی آن ها در برابر تابش نور خورشید حفظ شود. کاربرد توام تیتانیوم دی اکساید در ابعاد نانو (کمتر از 100 نانومتر) با عوامل شیمیایی، فرآورده ضدآفتاب مناسبی را به همراه دارد، که وابستگی کمتری به عوامل شیمیایی دارد. در این فرآورده ها تیتانیم دی اکساید اثر هم افزایی بر عملکرد ضدآفتاب عامل شیمیایی دارد.
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «هم افزایی» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


HYDROSOLS — Floral Waters. Hydrosols are byproducts of the steam distillation of plant materials. While essential oils are concentrated forms of plant essences, hydrosols are highly diluted, made up of variable ratios of plant materials to water. To protect consumers, standards are being developed to determine an acceptable ratio. Quality hydrosols are beneficial to skin and hair, but do not offer all the synergy of natural, unprocessed plant liquids (e.g., aloe vera and orange pith juice). (INCI dictionary)
FERULIC ACID: Ferulic acid is an excellent antioxidant, neutralizing free radicals,thus preventing premature aging of the skin caused by free radical damage to elastin and collagen. Ferulic acid acts synergistically with other antioxidants, specifically vitamin C and E, to double their ability to protect the skin from UV radiation. (Interestingly, Ferulic Acid's antioxidant activity is actually boosted by exposure to UV light.) The addition of Ferulic Acid to solutions that contain l-ascorbic acid helps to stabilize 90% of the vitamin C (l-ascorbic acid) and 100% stability is conferred upon Vitamin E (tocopherol). Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
NIACINAMIDE: Also known as vitamin B3 and nicotinic acid, niacinamide is a potent cell-communicating ingredient that offers multiple benefits for aging skin. It stops the skin cells that produce pigment from transferring that pigment to surface skin cells, thereby minimizing unwanted dark spots. It is also an effective moisturizer helping the skin produce more ceramides and fatty acids, which are crucial components of your skin barrier. As that barrier is strengthened, skin is better able to keep moisture in and irritants out. Redness and inflammation are visibly reduced. Used in Firming Densifier Active Treatment Moisturizer and F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
PANTOTHENIC ACID: A form of vitamin B5, volumizes, hydrates and repairs surface skin cells upon application. Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum. (cellularskinrx.com)
TOCOPHEROL: Tocopherol (better known as alpha-tocopherol or Vitamin E) is a powerful oil-soluble antioxidant. It protects skin from free radical damage caused by UV radiation. Additionally, it is an excellent moisturizer. It is used regularly to promote wound healing and to treat severe sunburn. Vitamin E reduces the inflammation and swelling associated with sunburn thus sparing the exposed skin any further internal damage which leads to premature aging. Used in F*a*C*E Synergy Serum, Intensive Eye Therapy Creme, and CSRx Lip Remodeling Treatment. (cellularskinrx.com)



make creams

lift3
مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید