پماد = ointment  

پماد = ointment

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
احسان حُسنانی
پژوهشگر و مدرس مراقبت از پوست
WhatsApp: 09101971690




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه پماد، Ointment می باشد.

پماد چیست؟


پماد ها = Pomades
pomades = پماد ها

MACERATION: Is a method used to process flowers by steeping them in hot fats. The steeping process produces pomades. These are washed in alcohol for purification, and from this scented mixture, the extract of floral oil is obtained. (fragrance.org)
POMADES: Combination of purified fats and flower oils produced by the enfleurage and maceration processes. Pomades are found in the form of an oily and sticky solid. (fragrance.org)

پماد = Ointment
Certificate of appointment = گواهی اعطاء نمایندگی

ointment = پماد

CALAMINE — Natural blend of zinc oxide and a small amount of ferric oxide, used in skin lotions, ointments and liniments for the treatment of itchy skin and rashes. (INCI dictionary)
CALENDULA OFFICINALIS — Calendula.The common marigold, known for its healing and analgesic proper ties. It is a frequent in- gredient in ointments and natural deodorants. Contains saponins. Sometimes used as a natural yellow color. (INCI dictionary)
Arachidonic Acid: A liquid unsaturated fatty acid that is found in liver, brain, glands, and fat of animals and humans. Generally isolated from animal liver. Used in companion animal food for nutrition and in skin creams and lotions to soothe eczema and rashes. Alternatives: synthetics, aloe vera, tea tree oil, calendula ointment. (peta.org)
Spermaceti Cetyl Palmitate Sperm Oil: Waxy oil originally derived from the sperm whale’s head or from dolphins but now most often derived from petroleum. In many margarines. In skin creams, ointments, shampoos, candles, etc. Used in the leather industry. May become rancid and cause irritations. Alternatives: synthetic spermaceti, jojoba oil, and other vegetable emollients. (peta.org)
Glycerin Glycerol: A byproduct of soap manufacture (normally uses animal fat). In cosmetics, foods, mouthwashes, chewing gum, toothpastes, soaps, ointments, medicines, lubricants, transmission and brake fluid, and plastics. Derivatives: Glycerides, Glyceryls, Glycreth-26, Polyglycerol. Alternatives: vegetable glycerin (a byproduct of vegetable oil soap), derivatives of seaweed, petroleum. (peta.org)


واژه «پماد» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

فرایند عصاره گیری یا استخراج

استخراج به روش جداسازی بر اساس مکانیزم حلالیت گفته می شود. استخراج یکی از مباحث عملیات واحد در مهندسی شیمی است که می تواند جداسازی مایع از مایع یا جداسازی فاز جامد از مایع باشد. در مبحث جداسازی عصاره از گیاهان، استخراج به روش هایی گفته می شود که در آن مواد مؤثره گیاه با مکانیزم حلالیت توسط یک حلال از گیاه جدا می شوند. این حلال می تواند غیر فرار یا فرار باشد. روغن ها و چربی ها از حلال های غیرفرار و گاز بوتان و گاز کربنیک از حلال های فرار به شمار می آیند.
 به محصول استخراج با روش انفلوراژ، پماد گفته می شود
مشاهده مطلب

معرفی موم زنبور عسل پویان

شرکت پویان بیزواکس اولین تولید کنندهBEESWAX ارگانیک تخصصی در ایران است. موم زنبور عسل این شرکت خالص، بدون افزونی و رنگبرهای شیمیایی می باشد و با روش نانونالیزاسیون تهیه شده است. شرکت پویان بیزواکس در راستای اراده ملی مبتنی بر قطع وابستگی به کشور های خارجی، به حول و قوه خداوند وبا تلاش بی وقفه برای اولین بار در کشور موفق به تولید بیزواکس کاملا ارگانیک و با کیفیت ممتاز و منطبق با استاندارد برای مصارف صنایع ارایشی و بهداشتی گردیده است که در رنگهای ، سفید ، و زرد کم رنگ، ودر شکلهای گرانول و قالبی به صورت عمده و خرده قابل عرضه میباشد.
 موم زنبور عسل ظرفیت نگهداری اب پماد ها و کرمها را افزایش میدهد. در صنایع دارویی به عنوان اهسته کننده زیر حلالیت ترکیبات دارویی و لیز کننده قرص ها عمل میکند و براحتی در امولسیونهای اب در روغن و روغن در اب شرکت میکند.
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «پماد» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


MACERATION: Is a method used to process flowers by steeping them in hot fats. The steeping process produces pomades. These are washed in alcohol for purification, and from this scented mixture, the extract of floral oil is obtained. (fragrance.org)
POMADES: Combination of purified fats and flower oils produced by the enfleurage and maceration processes. Pomades are found in the form of an oily and sticky solid. (fragrance.org)

CALAMINE — Natural blend of zinc oxide and a small amount of ferric oxide, used in skin lotions, ointments and liniments for the treatment of itchy skin and rashes. (INCI dictionary)
CALENDULA OFFICINALIS — Calendula.The common marigold, known for its healing and analgesic proper ties. It is a frequent in- gredient in ointments and natural deodorants. Contains saponins. Sometimes used as a natural yellow color. (INCI dictionary)
Arachidonic Acid: A liquid unsaturated fatty acid that is found in liver, brain, glands, and fat of animals and humans. Generally isolated from animal liver. Used in companion animal food for nutrition and in skin creams and lotions to soothe eczema and rashes. Alternatives: synthetics, aloe vera, tea tree oil, calendula ointment. (peta.org)
Spermaceti Cetyl Palmitate Sperm Oil: Waxy oil originally derived from the sperm whale’s head or from dolphins but now most often derived from petroleum. In many margarines. In skin creams, ointments, shampoos, candles, etc. Used in the leather industry. May become rancid and cause irritations. Alternatives: synthetic spermaceti, jojoba oil, and other vegetable emollients. (peta.org)
Glycerin Glycerol: A byproduct of soap manufacture (normally uses animal fat). In cosmetics, foods, mouthwashes, chewing gum, toothpastes, soaps, ointments, medicines, lubricants, transmission and brake fluid, and plastics. Derivatives: Glycerides, Glyceryls, Glycreth-26, Polyglycerol. Alternatives: vegetable glycerin (a byproduct of vegetable oil soap), derivatives of seaweed, petroleum. (peta.org)


pommade
به محصولات به دست آمده از روش انفلوراژ، پماد گفته می شود.
eucerin eczeme application
محصولاتی که حاوی لانولین الکل یا اوسرین میباشند: پماد 10 درصد اوره ی اوسرین در شکل نمایش داده شده است
cream parts oil water emulsifier
    یک کرم معمولاً از آب، روغن، مواد امولسیون کننده، مواد مؤثره و افزودنی ها تشکیل شده است. اگر قطرات روغن در آب پراکنده باشد لوسیون به دست می آید و اگر قطرات آب در روغن پراکنده شده باشد پماد به دست می آید.


مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید