جذب سطحی = absorption 

جذب سطحی = absorption

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه جذب سطحی، Absorption می باشد.

جذب سطحی چیست؟


جذب سطحی = Absorption
absorption = فرایند جذب شدن

COCONUT FATTY ACID CREAM BASE — Absorption base containing essential fatty acids, coconut fatty alcohols from palm ker- nels, aloe vera and vitamins A, C and E. Rich in linoleic and linolenic acids (vitamin F), excellent nutrients and skin conditioners. In hair care products, it is often combined with the impor tant amino acids cysteine and methionine, which are high in sulfur and excellent for the hair and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
FATTY ACID ESTERS — Waxes derived from plants or animals, which are less greasy than fatty acid extracts. Jojoba (Simondsia chinensis) and lanolin are examples of fatty acid esters. Used in absorption bases, and as emulsifiers in cosmetics. (INCI dictionary)
LANOLIN OIL — Lanolin. The oil obtained from the wool of sheep, used as an absorption base in moisturizers and hair products. (INCI dictionary)
MAGNESIUM — A mineral essential for nutrition and absorption of calcium and vitamin C. Applied topically, it helps regulate oil production in the skin and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS — Sweet Almond Oil, Sweet Almond Butter. Excellent emollient high in oleic, linoleic and other fatty acids, ideal in the treatment of very dry hair and skin. Soothing and moisturizing. A good absorption base. (INCI dictionary)
TOFU — Derived from soybeans, this rich plant food is high in protein, calcium, B vitamins and other nutrients beneficial to hair, scalp and skin. An excellent addition to absorption bases. (INCI dictionary)
L-ASCORBIC ACID: It is the most effective form of Vitamin C and acts as a powerful antioxidant. L-Ascorbic Acid is the only form of Vitamin C that is easily absorbed by the skin and is a key element in any anti-aging skincare regimen. Skin is exposed to a variety of environmental insults on a daily basis. UVA/UVB radiation, smoke, air pollution and stress all contribute to the free radical/oxidation process that breaks down the collagen layer of your skin. During this oxidation process, environmental insults cause the skin to form free radicals (O1 molecules) that need to attach to other molecules to become stable (O2 molecules). These free radicals attach to the skin's collagen molecules. This contributes to the breakdown of this collagen layer. Skin starts to look old and loses its natural firmness and elasticity. L-Ascorbic Acid protects your skin from environmental damage and prevents the formation of free radicals. L-Ascorbic Acid is necessary for collagen production and helps to stimulate your skin to produce healthy collagen layers. Over time, the L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum will help to reduce hyperpigmentation, lighten brown spots and improve the texture and firmness of your skin for a younger-looking, more radiant appearance. The 12% concentration of L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum is formulated at a lower ph to ease absorption. It is suspended in a simple stabilizing solution to maintain the effectiveness of the Vitamin C over time. (cellularskinrx.com)
cutaneous absorption = جذب پوستی

Water Absorption Index = قابلیت جذب آب 


واژه «جذب سطحی» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

شیمی رنگ مو

بسته به نوع رنگ مو از قبیل دائمی، نیمه دائمی و موقتی بودن از مواد شیمیایی مختلفی در ترکیب رنگ موها استفاده می شود. آمونیاک یکی از مواد تشکیل دهنده رنگ مو است که موجب جدا شدن کوتیکول های مو و نفوذ رنگ به داخل مو می شود. اولین رنگ موی شیمیایی با ماده فنیل اتیلن دی آمین ساخته شده است.
 شکل: دیاگرام فرآیندهای فیزیکی و شیمیایی درگیر در پروسه رنگ شدن موها رنگ شدن موها از زمانی که رنگ مو با بیرونی ترین لایه مو یعنی اپیکوتیکول (بیرونی ترین لایه کوتیکول) تماس برقرار می کند، شروع می شود. در این جا می توانیم پدیده های سطحی خیس شدن و جذب سطحی در سطح مشترک مایع جامد را مشاهده کنیم. رنگ مو سپس از مسیر پیچیده غشاء سلولی عبور کرده و پس از گذر از کوتیکول با مکانیسم تراوش و نفوذ به کورتکس می رسد. یک واکنش پلیمریزاسیون نیز در این جا می تواند اتفاق بیفتد.
مشاهده مطلب

تصفیه فاضلاب از دیدگاه مهندس شیمی

تصفیه فاضلاب با روش های فیزیکی، شیمیایی و بیولوژیکی در مراحل مختلف انجام می شود. بسیاری از مهندسین شیمی در صنعت تصفیه فاضلاب مشغول به کار هستند.
 1- انعقاد یا لخته سازی (Flocculation): در این مرحله به کمک مواد شیمیایی، مواد معلق سبک و کلوئیدی را به صورت لخته ها و قطعات بزرگی درآورده می شود تا در اثر نیروی وزن خود ته نشین شوند. برای این کار ابتدا محلول رقیقی از مواد شیمیایی را درست می کنند و با نسبتهای از پیش تعیین شده اضافه می کنند. از آنجا که مقدار مصرف مواد معلق کننده به pH فاضلاب بستگی دارد با استفاده از دستگاه های خودکاری، دائماً pH آب را اندازه می گیرند، کنترل کننده خود کار با توجه به مقدار اندازه گیری شده میزان جریان مواد شیمیایی را تنظیم می کند. 2- شناورسازی (Flotation): مواد معلق سبک پس از انحناء به صورت کف شناور می شود. 3- جذب سطحی (Adsorption): به علت سطح فعال بالایی که برخی مواد مثل کربن فعال دارند برای جداسازی برخی مواد کلوئیدی و بخصوص مواد رنگی و الی استفاده می شود. 4- ضدعفونی کردن: کلر در اب حل می شود و پس از یک واکنش disproportionation تبدیل به اسید هیپوکلرو می شود. این اسید باعث کشتن باکتری ها خواهد شد. Cl2 + H2O ⇆ Cl- + HOCl + H+
مشاهده مطلب

کارآموزی در مجتمع پتروشیمی اصفهان

یکی از واحدهای درسی رشته های مهندسی در مقطع کارشناسی کارآموزی در یک واحد صنعتی مرتبط است.
 برج Clay: حذف مواد الفیینی از جریان BTX توسط جذب سطحی
مشاهده مطلب

جذب سطحی چیست؟

وقتی ماده یا mass از از فاز مایع یا گاز به فاز جامد انتقال پیدا می کند، پدیده جذب سطحی اتفاق افتاده است. جذب سطحی می تواند شیمیایی، فیزیکی و یا الکتریکی باشد.
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «جذب سطحی» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


COCONUT FATTY ACID CREAM BASE — Absorption base containing essential fatty acids, coconut fatty alcohols from palm ker- nels, aloe vera and vitamins A, C and E. Rich in linoleic and linolenic acids (vitamin F), excellent nutrients and skin conditioners. In hair care products, it is often combined with the impor tant amino acids cysteine and methionine, which are high in sulfur and excellent for the hair and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
FATTY ACID ESTERS — Waxes derived from plants or animals, which are less greasy than fatty acid extracts. Jojoba (Simondsia chinensis) and lanolin are examples of fatty acid esters. Used in absorption bases, and as emulsifiers in cosmetics. (INCI dictionary)
LANOLIN OIL — Lanolin. The oil obtained from the wool of sheep, used as an absorption base in moisturizers and hair products. (INCI dictionary)
MAGNESIUM — A mineral essential for nutrition and absorption of calcium and vitamin C. Applied topically, it helps regulate oil production in the skin and scalp. (INCI dictionary)
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS — Sweet Almond Oil, Sweet Almond Butter. Excellent emollient high in oleic, linoleic and other fatty acids, ideal in the treatment of very dry hair and skin. Soothing and moisturizing. A good absorption base. (INCI dictionary)
TOFU — Derived from soybeans, this rich plant food is high in protein, calcium, B vitamins and other nutrients beneficial to hair, scalp and skin. An excellent addition to absorption bases. (INCI dictionary)
L-ASCORBIC ACID: It is the most effective form of Vitamin C and acts as a powerful antioxidant. L-Ascorbic Acid is the only form of Vitamin C that is easily absorbed by the skin and is a key element in any anti-aging skincare regimen. Skin is exposed to a variety of environmental insults on a daily basis. UVA/UVB radiation, smoke, air pollution and stress all contribute to the free radical/oxidation process that breaks down the collagen layer of your skin. During this oxidation process, environmental insults cause the skin to form free radicals (O1 molecules) that need to attach to other molecules to become stable (O2 molecules). These free radicals attach to the skin's collagen molecules. This contributes to the breakdown of this collagen layer. Skin starts to look old and loses its natural firmness and elasticity. L-Ascorbic Acid protects your skin from environmental damage and prevents the formation of free radicals. L-Ascorbic Acid is necessary for collagen production and helps to stimulate your skin to produce healthy collagen layers. Over time, the L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum will help to reduce hyperpigmentation, lighten brown spots and improve the texture and firmness of your skin for a younger-looking, more radiant appearance. The 12% concentration of L-Ascorbic Acid in the C + Firming Serum is formulated at a lower ph to ease absorption. It is suspended in a simple stabilizing solution to maintain the effectiveness of the Vitamin C over time. (cellularskinrx.com)



مطلب قبلی: جاذب

مطلب بعدی: ابیسین

مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید