ضد باکتری = antibacterial  

ضد باکتری = antibacterial

نویسنده:

ehsan hosnani
گردآوری، ترجمه و نگارش: احسان حُسنانی




چکیده: معادل انگلیسی کلمه یا واژه ضد باکتری، Antibacterial می باشد.

ضد باکتری چیست؟


ضد باکتری = Antibacterial
antibacterial = ضد باکتری

ANGELICA SINENSIS — Chinese Angelica (Dong Quai). Superb skin and scalp tonic and antibacterial used in preparations for acne and other skin conditions. (INCI dictionary)
ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT — Burdock. Antiseptic and antibacterial used topically to calm certain skin conditions. Its oil extract smoothes and revitalizes the hair and tones and soothes the scalp. An excellent ingredient in conditioners, anti-frizz hair care products and styling aids for coarse, curly, hard-to-handle hair. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM — Neroli Oil. Oil distilled from the blos- soms of the bitter orange tree. Its antibacterial and balancing prop- er ties make it a good addition to skin care products. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS — Sweet Orange Oil, Peel. Essential oil expressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM — Lemon Oil/Lemon Peel Oil. Essential oil with antioxidant and antibacterial proper ties, often used in cosmetics as a skin freshener and for its cool, pleasant fragrance. CITRUS NOBILIS — Mandarin Peel Extract. Natural anti-inflammatory known to improve skin and scalp circulation. Has a slight bleaching effect on the skin, helping fade freckles and other skin imperfections. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS OIL — Sweet Orange Oil. Essential oil ex- pressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CORIANDRUM SATIVUM — Coriander Seed Oil. Antibacterial, often used in cosmetics for its spicy fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
DEHYDROACETIC ACID — An organic compound used in cos- metic preparations for its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. A natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA, ECHINACEA PURPUREA — Echinacea, Coneflower. Two varieties of this versatile herb are used both internally and externally in folk medicine as natural antibiotics to treat a variety of ills. A number of studies have pointed to its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. Its root extract is used in cell therapy and anti-wrinkle creams as a hydrator and firming agent. (INCI dictionary)
EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS — Eucalyptus Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Used in cleansers, massage formulations and bath soaks for its cooling, soothing effect on the skin. Herbalists recommend a few drops of the oil in a hot bath to open up blocked sinuses and help clear a stuffy nose. (INCI dictionary)
GLUCOSE OXIDASE — An enzyme with natural antibacterial proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
LACTOPEROXIDASE — A protein commonly found in milk. Its powerful enzymatic action makes it a natural antibacterial. (INCI dictionary)
LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM — Manuka Oil. Analgesic, anti- fungal and antibacterial. Used by New Zealand’s Maori people for its medicinal proper ties, this herbal oil has five times the antiseptic proper ties of tea tree oil and has a pleasant, honey-like fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MYROXYLON BALSAMUM — Balsam. Antiseptic and antibacterial widely used in topical preparations for its healing proper ties, and in hair tonics and antidandruff products. Sometimes also used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT — Olive Leaf Extract. Used for its antibacterial proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
PAEONIA LACTIFLORA — Peony Herb, Root. Antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory used in acne preparations and in toothpastes and other oral hygiene products to promote healthy teeth and gums. (INCI dictionary)
RAPHANUS SATIVUS — Radish Extract. Antibacterial and astrin- gent. Sometimes used as a natural color. (INCI dictionary)


واژه «ضد باکتری» در مقالات سایت احسان حسنانی

آروماتراپی چیست؟

آروماتراپی علمیست که در آن با تأثیرگذاری بر حس بویایی، اثرات درمانی ایجاد می شود. یکی از کاربردهای اسانس های روغنی، رایحه درمانی است. آروما به معنای رایحه و تراپی به معنای درمان می باشد.
 برخی گیاهان دارای خاصیت ضد باکتری بوده و برخی از آن ها با تسکین اعصاب ، موجب ایجاد آرامش می شوند.
مشاهده مطلب

دایره المعارف مواد اولیه فعال محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی

دایره المعارف مواد اولیه فعال محصولات آرایشی بهداشتی و نکات مهم در رابطه با مصرف آن ها نام کتابیست 250 صفحه ای که توسط پروفسور محمدرضا شاه بنده استاد مدعو دانشگاه لندن نوشته شده و چاپ دوم آن در سال 95 توسط انتشارات مرکز آموزش و تحقیقات صنعتی آن انجام شد. در این کتاب، اکتیوهای مهم صنایع آرایشی بهداشتی به ترتیب حروف الفبا به صورت اجمالی معرفی شده است. تعدادی از ترکیبات معرفی شده در این کتاب، در این صفحه به همراه خلاصه ای از آن با کمی اضافات و تغییرات که توسط احسان حسنانی انجام شده، معرفی می گردد. برای سفارش این کتاب، به فروشگاه اینترنتی سایت مراجعه کنید.
عصاره گل بابونه گل بابونه با نام لاتین Matricaria حاوی مواد فعالی مثل ترپین بیسابوبول، کامازولن و فلاونوییدها می باشد. خاصیت ضد التهابی، ضد باکتری و ترمیم سطحی پوست را دارد.
مشاهده مطلب

کتاب فراورده های آرایشی بهداشتی دکتر جواد شکری

کتاب فرآورده های آرایشی بهداشتی (کلیات، فرمولاسیون و روش ساخت) تالیف دکتر جواد شکری عضو هیئت علمی دانشکده داروسازی دانشگاه علوم پزشکی تبریز، نشر افروز چاپ اول بهار 82 با استفاده از معتبرترین منابع آرایشی بهداشتی نوشته شده و فرمولاسیون های مهم با ذکر روش ساخ در آن درج شده است. از ویژگی های جالب این کتاب می توان به ایندکس عمومی فارسی و انگلیسی و ایندکس مواد شیمیایی و ارائه رفرنس های در انتهای هر فصل نام برد.
 پوشش اسیدی پوست، لایه ای شامل اسیدهای آلی، فلور میکروبی، بافرهای شیمیایی، عوامل سم زدا و عوامل ضد باکتری میباشد که از پوست در برابر عوامل شیمیایی و میکروبی محافظت می کند.
مشاهده مطلب

معرفی گروه های محصولی آرایشی بهداشتی: رازشب

کرم موی مرطوب کننده راز شب فیتو سکرت دو نویی را می توانید شب ها روی مو بزنید و بخوابید. فایل اطلاعات فنی این محصول توسط احسان حسنانی تدوین شده است.
مشاهده مطلب

سورفکتانت ها: سارکوزینات ها


 3- سازگاری با شوینده های دیگر: سازگاری خوب با آنیونی ها؛ غیر یونی ها و کاتیونی ها داشته البته به طوری که از نظر خواص ضد باکتری اثر منفی ندارند؛ سازگار با افت کشهای فنلی و چهارتایی (آمونیومی).
مشاهده مطلب

برند آرایشی بهداشتی مای


 کرم ضد آفتاب آکنه لاین محصولی غیر جوش زا برای همراهی با درمان جوش های صورت، دارای خواص ضد باکتری و بدون احساس چربی حاوی سبومین به عنوان یکی از کاملترین کمپلکس های ضد جوش
مشاهده مطلب

واژه «ضد باکتری» در منابع و ترجمه های احسان حسنانی


ANGELICA SINENSIS — Chinese Angelica (Dong Quai). Superb skin and scalp tonic and antibacterial used in preparations for acne and other skin conditions. (INCI dictionary)
ARCTIUM LAPPA ROOT EXTRACT — Burdock. Antiseptic and antibacterial used topically to calm certain skin conditions. Its oil extract smoothes and revitalizes the hair and tones and soothes the scalp. An excellent ingredient in conditioners, anti-frizz hair care products and styling aids for coarse, curly, hard-to-handle hair. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM — Neroli Oil. Oil distilled from the blos- soms of the bitter orange tree. Its antibacterial and balancing prop- er ties make it a good addition to skin care products. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS — Sweet Orange Oil, Peel. Essential oil expressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS MEDICA LIMONUM — Lemon Oil/Lemon Peel Oil. Essential oil with antioxidant and antibacterial proper ties, often used in cosmetics as a skin freshener and for its cool, pleasant fragrance. CITRUS NOBILIS — Mandarin Peel Extract. Natural anti-inflammatory known to improve skin and scalp circulation. Has a slight bleaching effect on the skin, helping fade freckles and other skin imperfections. (INCI dictionary)
CITRUS SINENSIS OIL — Sweet Orange Oil. Essential oil ex- pressed from the peel of sweet oranges (Navel, Jaffa, Valencia). An anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antifungal used for its refreshing proper ties and pleasant scent. Contains flavonoids and vitamins A, B, C and E. (INCI dictionary)
CORIANDRUM SATIVUM — Coriander Seed Oil. Antibacterial, often used in cosmetics for its spicy fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
DEHYDROACETIC ACID — An organic compound used in cos- metic preparations for its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. A natural preservative. (INCI dictionary)
ECHINACEA ANGUSTIFOLIA, ECHINACEA PURPUREA — Echinacea, Coneflower. Two varieties of this versatile herb are used both internally and externally in folk medicine as natural antibiotics to treat a variety of ills. A number of studies have pointed to its antibacterial and antifungal proper ties. Its root extract is used in cell therapy and anti-wrinkle creams as a hydrator and firming agent. (INCI dictionary)
EUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS — Eucalyptus Oil. Essential oil with powerful antiseptic, antibacterial and antifungal properties. Used in cleansers, massage formulations and bath soaks for its cooling, soothing effect on the skin. Herbalists recommend a few drops of the oil in a hot bath to open up blocked sinuses and help clear a stuffy nose. (INCI dictionary)
GLUCOSE OXIDASE — An enzyme with natural antibacterial proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
LACTOPEROXIDASE — A protein commonly found in milk. Its powerful enzymatic action makes it a natural antibacterial. (INCI dictionary)
LEPTOSPERMUM SCOPARIUM — Manuka Oil. Analgesic, anti- fungal and antibacterial. Used by New Zealand’s Maori people for its medicinal proper ties, this herbal oil has five times the antiseptic proper ties of tea tree oil and has a pleasant, honey-like fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
MYROXYLON BALSAMUM — Balsam. Antiseptic and antibacterial widely used in topical preparations for its healing proper ties, and in hair tonics and antidandruff products. Sometimes also used as a fragrance. (INCI dictionary)
OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT — Olive Leaf Extract. Used for its antibacterial proper ties. (INCI dictionary)
PAEONIA LACTIFLORA — Peony Herb, Root. Antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory used in acne preparations and in toothpastes and other oral hygiene products to promote healthy teeth and gums. (INCI dictionary)
RAPHANUS SATIVUS — Radish Extract. Antibacterial and astrin- gent. Sometimes used as a natural color. (INCI dictionary)

English: farmasi intimate wash keeps natural ph balance of genital area. antibacterial property of tea tree oil helps to prevent dryness, itchiness and irritation. it helps to prevent bad smell and growth of bacteria. the soothing property of bisabolol protects the skin against irritation and sensitivity.
ترجمه به فارسی: محلول شستشوی واژن فارماسی، تعادل طبیعی pH ناحیه واژن را محفوظ نگاه می دارد. از ویژگی آنتی باکتریالی روغن درخت چای بهره مند گردیده و از تشکیل خشکی، احساس سوزش و خارش پیشگیری می کند. از تشکیل بوی بد در اثر رشد باکتری ها جلوگیری می کند. بیسابولول به کار رفته در این محصول، خاصیت تسکین دهنده داشته و از پوست در برابر تحریک و حساسیت محافظت می کند.
English: farmasi before & after sex wet wipes help to protect you from germs, bacterium and other illnesses, that can be caused before and after sex. with the antibacterial propertiy of tea tree oil, it provides hygiene and cleansing on the genital area. suitable for men and women to use.
ترجمه به فارسی: دستمال مرطوب قبل و بعد از آمیزش جنسی، از شما در برابر آلودگی ها، باکتری ها و بیماری های مقاربتی محافظت می کند. روغن درخت چای، با ویژگی آنتی باکتریالی، موجب حفظ بهداشت و پاکسازی ناحیه آلت تناسلی می گردد. قابل استفاده برای خانم ها و آقایان می باشد.

 

مطلب قبلی: ضد میکروب

مطلب بعدی: آنتی بیوتیک


scent marketing
مطلب فوق را در شبکه های اجتماعی زیر با دوستانتان به اشتراک بگذارید



درصورتی که این مطلب برای شما مفید است با کلیک روی لینک زیر آن را حمایت و توصیه کنید